Calendar

  • Event Categories

  • Athletic Schedules


  1. Sun
  2. Mon
  3. Tue
  4. Wed
  5. Thu
  6. Fri
  7. Sat
  1. 30
  2. 31
  3. 3

    Upper School Schedule for Thursday, January 3, 2019

    Upper School Schedule
    for
    Thursday, January 3, 2019
    Week A Schedule—No Blocks
     
    7:55-8:20  Class Meetings
     
    8:30-9:15  Period 1
     
    9:25-10:10Period 2
     
    10:10-10:40  Break
     
    10:40-11:25  Period 3
     
    11:35-12:20  Period A
     
    12:20-12:55  Lunch
     
    12:55-1:40Period B
     
    1:50-2:35  Period 4
     
    2:45-3:30  Period C

    Lower School Faculty Meeting

    McCue Hall - LS Library
    Contact: Annie Kapetanis

    Basketball - MS Div. 1

    Away
    Basketball - MS Div. 1 vs St. Edwards
  4. 4

    Reception with the Middle School Director Tonya Walker

    Bacot Hall - Bacot Reception Room

    Basketball - Varsity

    Away
    Basketball - Varsity vs Nansemond-Suffolk Academy

    Basketball - MS Div. 1

    Away
    Basketball - MS Div. 1 vs Western Albemarle

    Basketball - JV

    Away
    Basketball - JV vs Spirit WarHawks
  5. 5

    Diving- St. Catherine's/St. Christopher's Home Meet

    Home
    Kenny Athletic Center - AC - Pool - AC - Pool

    Indoor Track - Varsity

    Home
    Playing Fields - St. Christopher's School
    Indoor Track - Varsity
    vs Douglas Freeman HS
    Manchester High School
    Maggie Walker-Governors School
    Atlee High School

    Indoor Track - JV

    Home
    Playing Fields - St. Chris.- Bolling Field House
    Indoor Track - JV
    vs Douglas Freeman HS
    Maggie Walker-Governors School
    Greenbriar Christian
    Walsingham Academy

    Home Swim Meet

    Home
    Kenny Athletic Center - AC - Pool - AC - Pool
    Swimming - Varsity
    vs Benedictine High School
    Douglas Freeman HS
    Greenbriar Christian
    Saint Gertrude
    Maggie Walker-Governors School
    Walsingham Academy

    Joint 4th Grade Parent Social

    At the Home of Lindsay and Wade Blackwood 313 Running Cedar Lane, 23229
  1. 6

    Camp Alleghany Reunion

    Washington Hall - Cafe 2010
    Contact: Laura Gorsuch
  2. 7

    Basketball - MS Div. 3

    Away
    Playing Fields - St. Chris.- Bolling Field House
    Basketball - MS Div. 3 vs Orchard House

    Basketball - MS Div. 1

    Away
    Basketball - MS Div. 1 vs St. Michael's School

    Basketball - MS Div. 2

    Away
    Playing Fields - St. Chris.- Bolling Field House
    Basketball - MS Div. 2 vs Collegiate School

    Basketball - MS Div. 3

    Away
    Playing Fields - St. Chris.- Bolling Field House
    Basketball - MS Div. 3 vs Collegiate School
  3. 8

    Insiders Preview of Upper School for Grade 8 Students and Parents

    Kenan Flagler Auditorium
    Contact: Lara Wulff

    Basketball - Varsity

    Away
    Basketball - Varsity vs Collegiate School

    Basketball - JV

    Home
    Kenny Athletic Center - AC - Gym 1 - AC - Gym 1
    Basketball - JV vs Collegiate School
  4. 10

    Grade 4 Parent Meeting: Growing Up Healthy Class

    McCue Hall - LSAR
    Contact: Elizabeth Blanton, LS Nurse

    Upper School Parent Coffee with Dr. Lara Wulff

    Bacot Hall - Bacot Reception Room
    Contact: Lara Wulff

    Squash - JV

    Home
    Squash - JV vs Episcopal High School

    Squash - Varsity

    Home
    Squash - Varsity vs Episcopal High School

    Basketball - JV

    Home
    Kenny Athletic Center - AC - Gym 1 - AC - Gym 1
    Basketball - JV vs Glen Allen HS

    Basketball - Varsity

    Home
    Kenny Athletic Center - AC - Gym 1 - AC - Gym 1
    Basketball - Varsity vs Highland School

    Basketball - MS Div. 2

    Away
    Basketball - MS Div. 2 vs James River Eagles Home School Athletics

    Saints Admissions Sports Night

    Kenny Center
    The Admissions Office welcome prospective girls to grades 5-12 as we Cheer on the Saints in Varsity Basketball. A reception will be held at halftime in the Multipurpose Room of the Kenny Center.
  5. 11

    Basketball - MS Div. 1

    Away
    Basketball - MS Div. 1 vs Albemarle HS

    JV Swimming- Saint's JV Invitational

    Home
    Kenny Athletic Center - AC - Pool - AC - Pool
    Swimming - JV
    vs Goochland Middle School
    Field School
    Collegiate School
    Norfolk Academy
    Peabody Swim Team
    Veritas School
    Village School
    St. Anne's-Belfield School
    St. Edwards
    St. Michael's School
  6. 12

    Diving- St. Catherine's/St. Christopher's Home Meet

    Home
    Kenny Athletic Center - AC - Pool - AC - Pool

    Basketball - Varsity

    Home
    Kenny Athletic Center - AC - Gym 1 - AC - Gym 1
    Basketball - Varsity vs Episcopal High School

    Indoor Track - Varsity

    Home
    Playing Fields - St. Chris.- Bolling Field House
    Indoor Track - Varsity
    vs Powhatan HS
    Armstrong HS
    Thomas Jefferson
    Veritas School

    Indoor Track - JV

    Home
    Playing Fields - St. Chris.- Bolling Field House
    Indoor Track - JV vs Powhatan HS

    Home Swim Meet

    Home
    Kenny Athletic Center - AC - Pool - AC - Pool
    Swimming - Varsity
    vs James River H.S.
    St. Anne's-Belfield School
    Cosby HS
    Christchurch Episcopal School

    Joint Student Art Show at St. Stephen's Church

    Student work on display through February 28th
  1. 13

    American Girl Tea Party

    Cafe 2010
    Contact: Michelle Siewers
  2. 14

    Basketball - MS Div. 3

    Away
    Playing Fields - St. Chris.- Bolling Field House
    Basketball - MS Div. 3 vs Steward School

    Basketball - MS Div. 2

    Away
    Playing Fields - St. Chris.- Bolling Field House
    Basketball - MS Div. 2 vs Collegiate School

    Basketball - MS Div. 1

    Away
    Basketball - MS Div. 1 vs Capital City
  3. 15

    Insider's Preview of Upper School for Grade 8 Students and Parents

    Washington Hall - Kenan - Flagler Auditorium
    Contact: Whitney Shelton

    Basketball - JV

    Away
    Basketball - JV vs St. Margaret's School

    Basketball - Varsity

    Away
    Basketball - Varsity vs St. Margaret's School

    Basketball - MS Div. 2

    Away
    Basketball - MS Div. 2 vs Spirit WarHawks
  4. 16

    Parents' Association Board Meeting

    Armfield Center - Lower Level Conference Room

    Squash - JV

    Home
    Squash - JV vs St. Christopher's - JV

    Basketball - MS Div. 2

    Rescheduled
    Away

    Basketball - Varsity

    Away
    Basketball - Varsity vs Veritas School

    Diving- RVA Meet

    Home
    Kenny Athletic Center - AC - Pool - AC - Pool
  5. 17

    St. Catherine’s Upper School Schedule for Thursday, January 17, 2019

    pper School Schedule
    for
    Thursday, January 17, 2019
    MLK Programming, No Long Lunch
     
    7:55-8:20  Class Meetings
     
    8:30-9:55  Period A
     
    9:55-10:15Break
     
    10:15-11:40  Period B
     
    11:50-12:35  Period C
     
    12:35-1:10Lunch
     
    1:10-1:55  Period C
     
    2:05-3:30  Period X—Joint MLK Service
     
     

    Middle School Parents' Association Meeting

    Washington Hall - MS Conference Room

    Admissions Lower School Applicant Visit Day

    Visitation Day for applicants to grades 1-4.

    Upper School Joint Martin Luther King, Jr. Service

    St. Stephen's Church
    Contact: Dorothy White

    MS Faculty Meeting

    Basketball - MS Div. 1

    Away
    Basketball - MS Div. 1 vs Capital City

    Senior Dance Recital Invitational Dress Rehearsal

    McVey Dance Studio
    Contact: Kendall Neely
  6. 18

    Upper School Admissions Visit Day for registered applicants to grade 9 - 12

    Bacot Hall - Bacot Reception Room
    Contact: Jennifer Cullinan

    Basketball - JV

    Home
    Kenny Athletic Center - AC - Gym 1 - AC - Gym 1
    Basketball - JV vs St. Anne's-Belfield School

    Basketball - Varsity

    Home
    Kenny Athletic Center - AC - Gym 1 - AC - Gym 1
    Basketball - Varsity vs St. Anne's-Belfield School

    MS Art Show - Rennolds Gallery

    Rennolds Gallery
    Contact: Diego Sanchez

    Senior Dance Recital

    McVey Dance Studio
    Contact: Kendall Neely
  7. 19

    Indoor Track - Varsity

    Home
    Indoor Track - Varsity
    vs Deep Run HS
    Lee-Davis High School
    Midlothian HS
    Patrick Henry
    Hermitage High School
    Monacan HS

    Squash - Varsity

    Away
    Squash - Varsity vs Episcopal High School

    Indoor Track - JV

    Home
    Playing Fields - St. Chris.- Bolling Field House
    Indoor Track - JV
    vs Deep Run HS
    Hermitage High School
    Lee-Davis High School
    Monacan HS
    Midlothian HS
    Patrick Henry

    Home Swim Meet

    Home
    Kenny Athletic Center - AC - Pool - AC - Pool
    Swimming - Varsity
    vs Collegiate School
    Saint Gertrude
    Steward School
    Trinity Episcopal School
    Veritas School

    Senior Dance Recital

    McVey Dance Studio
  1. 20

    Junior Internship Meeting

    Cafe 2010 - St. Catherine' School
    Contact: June Lehman
  2. 21

    Basketball - MS Div. 1

    Away
    Basketball - MS Div. 1 vs All Saints

    Basketball - MS Div. 2

    Away
    Playing Fields - St. Chris.- Bolling Field House
    Basketball - MS Div. 2 vs CVHAA

    Basketball - MS Div. 3

    Away
    Playing Fields - St. Chris.- Bolling Field House
    Basketball - MS Div. 3 vs Lady of Lourdes

    Basketball - MS Div. 3

    Away
    Playing Fields - St. Chris.- Bolling Field House
    Basketball - MS Div. 3 vs Steward School

    Basketball - MS Div. 2

    Away
    Playing Fields - St. Chris.- Bolling Field House
    Basketball - MS Div. 2 vs Collegiate School
  3. 22

    Lower School Room Parent Meeting

    McCue Hall - LSAR
    Contact: Annie Kapetanis

    Squash - Varsity

    Home
    Squash - Varsity vs CCV Women

    "Count Colors not Calories" Speaker Alumna Sara McGlothlin

    Washington Hall - Kenan-Flagler Auditorium
    Contact: Sherrie Page

    Basketball - MS Div. 1

    Home
    Kenny Athletic Center - AC - Gym 1 - AC - Gym 1
    Basketball - MS Div. 1 vs Western Albemarle

    Basketball - JV

    Away
    Basketball - JV vs Saint Gertrude

    Basketball - MS Div. 3

    Home
    Kenny Athletic Center - AC - Gym 1 - AC - Gym 1
    Basketball - MS Div. 3 vs Carmel School

    Basketball - Varsity

    Away
    Basketball - Varsity vs Saint Gertrude
  4. 23

    Spirit Week Dress Up - Holidays

    Holidays (Dress to reflect your favorite holiday) 

    Daisy Days Meeting

    Armfield Center - Lower Level Conference Room

    Squash - JV

    Home
    Squash - JV vs STAB JV Boy's

    EL - Grade 12 Department Meeting

    Campus - Wide
    Contact: Laura Farrell

    Richmond Chapter Alumnae Board Meeting (Richmond Chapter Alumnae Board Members Only)

    Turner Hall - Board Room
    Contact: Laura Birdsey
  5. 24

    Spirit Week Dress Up - Decades

    Decades (Dress in theme with the decade of your choosing or even as someone famous that reflects a particular decade)

    Basketball - MS Div. 2

    Away
    Basketball - MS Div. 2 vs Goochland Middle School

    Basketball - JV

    Away
    Basketball - JV vs CVHAA

    Rachel Simmons

    Turner Hall - Bannard Chapel
    Contact: Terrie Scheckelhoff
  6. 25

    St. Catherine’s Upper School Schedule Friday, January 25, 2019

    Upper School Schedule
    for
    Friday, January 25, 2019
    St. Catherine’s Gold/White Cheer Rally
    A Week
     
    7:55-8:10  Check-In
     
    8:20-9:00  Period 1
     
    9:10-9:50  Period 2
     
    10:00-10:45  Gold/White Cheer Rally
     
    11:00-11:40  Period 3
     
    11:50-12:30  Period A
     
    12:30-1:10Lunch
     
    1:10-1:50  Period B
     
    2:00-2:40  Period 4
                    
    2:50-3:30  Period C
     

    Gold - White Cheer Rally

    Kenny Center - Gym
    Contact: Carter Warren

    Indoor Track- St. Christopher's Invitational

    Home
    Playing Fields - St. Chris.- Bolling Field House

    Basketball - Varsity

    Home
    Kenny Athletic Center - AC - Gym 1 - AC - Gym 1
    Basketball - Varsity vs CVHAA

    Joint 5th Grade Parent Social

    At the Home of Elizabeth and Rice Edmonds 5301 Kenmore Road, 23226
  7. 26

    Diving- St. Catherine's Dive Invitational

    Home
    Kenny Athletic Center - AC - Pool - AC - Pool

    Indoor Track- St. Christopher's Invitational

    Home
    Playing Fields - St. Chris.- Bolling Field House

    Ampersand Winter One Acts Tech

    St. Christopher's School- Luck Leadership Center Playhouse

    Lower School Snowball Dance (Grades 2 - 4)

    Washington Hall - Cafe 2010
  1. 27

    Ampersand Winter One Acts Tech

    St. Christopher's School- Luck Leadership Center Playhouse

    RMTA Recital

    Bannard Chapel
    Contact: Brian Evans

    Ampersand Winter One Acts Tech

    St. Christopher's School- Luck Leadership Center Playhouse
  2. 28

    Ampersand Winter One Acts Tech

    St. Christopher's School- Luck Leadership Center Playhouse

    Basketball - MS Div. 3

    Away
    Playing Fields - St. Chris.- Bolling Field House
    Basketball - MS Div. 3 vs Orchard House

    Basketball - MS Div. 3

    Away
    Playing Fields - St. Chris.- Bolling Field House
    Basketball - MS Div. 3 vs New Community School

    Basketball - MS Div. 2

    Away
    Playing Fields - St. Chris.- Bolling Field House
    Basketball - MS Div. 2 vs St. Mary's

    Grade 11 Parents Meeting

    LLR
    Contact: Lara Wulff
  3. 29

    Ampersand Winter One Acts Tech

    St. Christopher's School- Luck Leadership Center Playhouse

    Joint 11th Grade Parent Coffee

    St. Stephen's Church Cafe

    Grade 1 and 2 Parent Book Club The Blessing of a Skinned Knee by Wendy Mogel

    McCue Hall - LS Library
    Contact: Annie Kapetanis

    Basketball - JV

    Away
    Basketball - JV vs Trinity Episcopal School

    Basketball - Varsity

    Away
    Basketball - Varsity vs Trinity Episcopal School
  4. 30

    Ampersand Winter One Acts Tech

    St. Christopher's School- Luck Leadership Center Playhouse

    Middle Ground - Topic TBA

    Turner Hall - Board Room
    Contact: Tonya Walker

    Joint Upper School Academic Leadership Team Meeting with St. Christopher's

    St. Christopher's School
    Contact: Laura Farrell

    College Kickoff Program for Freshmen

    TBD
    Contact: Anthony Ambrogi
  5. 31

    Upper School Schedule for Thursday, January 31, 2019

    Upper School Schedule
    for
    Thursday, January 31, 2019
    Professional Meetings
    A/X Period Swap
    Students Report at 9:55 a.m.; No Long Lunch
     
    7:55-9:45  Professional Meetings,
                    Schedule TBD
     
    10:00-10:05  Check-In
     
    10:15-11:40  Period B
     
    11:50-12:35  Period C
     
    12:35-1:10Lunch
     
    1:10-1:55  Period C
     
    2:05-3:30  Period A
     
    Contact: Andrea Byrd

    Big Sister/Little Sister Lower and Middle School Activity

    TBD
    Contact: Maddy Hargis

    Saints Celebration of Diversity

    Virginia Museum of Fine Arts
    Contact: Jean Baker

    Ampersand Winter One Acts

    St. Christopher's School- Luck Leadership Center Playhouse
  6. 1
  7. 2