Calendar

  • Event Categories

  • Athletic Schedules


  1. Sun
  2. Mon
  3. Tue
  4. Wed
  5. Thu
  6. Fri
  7. Sat
  1. 1
  2. 2

    Basketball - MS Div. 2

    Away
    Playing Fields - St. Chris.- Bolling Field House
    Basketball - MS Div. 2 vs Steward School

    Basketball - MS Div. 3

    Away
    Playing Fields - St. Chris.- Bolling Field House
    Basketball - MS Div. 3 vs Orchard House
  3. 3

    Joint Parents' Association Board: A Christmas Message - Speaker: The Reverend Whitney Edwards

    St. Christopher's School - Luck Leadership Center 2010 Cafe
    Contact: Michelle Siewers

    V. Swim- Dual Meet

    Home
    Swimming - Varsity vs Hampton Roads Academy

    Basketball - JV

    Away
    Basketball - JV vs Veritas School

    Basketball - Varsity

    Away
    Basketball - Varsity vs Veritas School
  4. 4

    Upper School Schedule for Wednesday, December 4, 2019

    Upper School Schedule for Wednesday, December 4, 2019
    Week C Schedule—No Blocks

    7:55-8:20Chapel/Announcements

    8:30-9:15Period 1

    9:25-10:10Period 2

    10:10-10:40Break

    10:40-11:25Period 3

    11:35-12:20Period C

    12:20-12:55Lunch 

    12:55-1:40Period A

    1:50-2:35Period 4

    2:45-3:30Period B
     

    Grade 2 Nutcracker Performance for Parents

    McCue
    Contact: Annie Kapetanis

    Fall Book Fair

    McCue Hall - LS Library
    Contact: Christy Irving

    Upper School Faculty Meeting

    Armfield Basement
    Contact: Lara Wulff
  5. 5

    Upper School Schedule for Thursday, December 5, 2019

    Upper School Schedule for Thursday, December 5, 2019
    Special Block Schedule

    7:55-8:20Class Meetings

    8:30-9:55Period 1

    9:55-10:15Break

    10:15-11:40Period 2

    11:50-12:35Period 3

    12:35-1:10Lunch

    1:10-1:55Period 3

    2:05-3:30Period C
     

    Fall Book Fair

    McCue Hall - LS Library
    Contact: Christy Irving

    Grade 2 Nutcracker Performance for Students

    McCue Hall - LSAR
    Contact: Annie Kapetanis

    Basketball - MS Div. 3

    Home
    Kenny Athletic Center - AC - Gym 1 - AC - Gym 1
    Basketball - MS Div. 3 vs Carmel School

    Basketball - Varsity

    Away
    Basketball - Varsity vs Steward School
  6. 6

    Upper School Schedule for Friday, December 6, 2019

    Upper School Schedule for Friday, December 6, 2019
    Special Block Schedule/St. Catherine’s Advent Service

    7:55-8:10Chapel/Announcements

    8:15-9:40Period 4
     

    10:00-11:00St. Cat’s Advent Service


    11:20-12:45Period B

    12:45-2:05Lunch

    2:05-3:30Period A
     

    Fall Book Fair

    McCue Hall - LS Library
    Contact: Christy Irving

    Lower School Student Recital

    Turner Hall - Bannard Chapel - Chapel
    Contact: Brian Evans

    Upper School Advent Lessons and Carols Service

    St. Stephen's Church
    Contact: Dorothy White

    Ellett Society Tea - By Invitation Only for Alumnae

    The Home of Dr.Terrie Hale Scheckelhoff, Head of School

    Middle School Advent Lessons and Carols Service

    St. Stephen's Church
    Contact: Dorothy White

    Swimming - JV

    Away
    Swimming - JV
    vs Norfolk Academy
    Greenbriar Christian
    Nansemond-Suffolk Academy
    St. Michael's School
    Williamsburg Christian Academy

    Basketball - MS Div. 1

    Away
    Basketball - MS Div. 1 vs CVHAA

    Private Parking for an Alumnae Neighborhood Party

    Performance Park Lot
    Contact: Carroll Keiger
  7. 7

    Diving - Varsity/JV

    Home
    Kenny Athletic Center - AC - Pool - AC - Pool
    Diving - Varsity/JV
    vs Norfolk Academy
    Godwin HS
    Williamsburg Christian Academy
    Seton School
    Fredericksburg Christian

    V. Squash- Flanagan Tournament

    Away
    Squash - Varsity
    vs Mercersburg Acd.
    Westminster of Georgia
    Mary Institute Country Day School

    Indoor Track - Varsity

    Home
    Playing Fields - St. Chris.- Bolling Field House
    Indoor Track - Varsity
    vs Clover Hill HS
    Lloyd C. Bird
    Armstrong HS
    Varina High School
    New Kent HS

    Indoor Track - JV

    Home
    Playing Fields - St. Chris.- Bolling Field House
    Indoor Track - JV
    vs Lloyd C. Bird
    Thomas Dale High School
    New Kent HS
    Varina High School

    V. Swimming- St. Cat's Home Meet

    Home
    Kenny Athletic Center - AC - Pool - AC - Pool
    Swimming - Varsity
    vs Mills E. Godwin
    Seton School
    Williamsburg Christian Academy
    Norfolk Academy
    Fredericksburg Christian
  1. 8
  2. 9

    Grade 5 Strings perform at The Jefferson Hotel

    The Jefferson Hotel 101 West Franklin Street 23220
    Contact: Brian Evans

    Show 2 Rennolds Gallery

    Turner Hall - Rennolds Gallery
    Contact: Diego Sanchez

    Basketball - MS Div. 2

    Away
    Playing Fields - St. Chris.- Bolling Field House
    Basketball - MS Div. 2 vs Lady of Lourdes

    Basketball - MS Div. 3

    Away
    Playing Fields - St. Chris.- Bolling Field House
    Basketball - MS Div. 3 vs Veritas School

    Basketball - MS Div. 1

    Away
    Basketball - MS Div. 1 vs All Saints
  3. 10

    Squash - Varsity

    Home
    Squash - Varsity vs Episcopal High School

    Basketball - MS Div. 1

    Away
    Basketball - MS Div. 1 vs Albemarle HS
  4. 11

    Upper School Schedule for Wednesday, December 11, 2019

    Upper School Schedule for Wednesday, December 11, 2019
    Special Block Schedule

    7:55-8:20Chapel/Announcements

    8:30-9:55Period 1

    9:55-10:15Break 

    10:15-11:40Period 2

    11:50-12:35Period 3

    12:35-1:10Lunch 

    1:10-1:55Period 3

    2:05-3:30Period C
     

    MS PA Meeting

    Washington Hall - MS Conference Room

    Basketball - JV

    Away
    Basketball - JV vs Saint Gertrude

    Holiday Shopping to Benefit St. Catherine's

    Contact: Laura Birdsey

    Basketball - Varsity

    Away
    Basketball - Varsity vs Saint Gertrude
  5. 12

    Upper School Schedule for Thursday, December 12, 2019

    Upper School Schedule for Thursday, December 12, 2019
    Special Schedule/Lessons and Carols Service

    7:55-8:20Class Meetings

    8:15-9:40Period 4

    9:40-10:00Period X
    Student Council Programming
    Student/Teacher Time

    10:00-11:00Service of Lessons and Carols

    11:00-11:20St. Christopher’s Returns to 
    Campus
     
    11:20-12:45Period B

    12:45-2:05Lunch

    2:05-3:30Period A
     

    Admissions Middle School Applicant Visit Day

    Visit Day for applicants to grades 5-8. (Advance registration required).

    Basketball - MS Div. 2

    Away
    Basketball - MS Div. 2 vs St. Anne's-Belfield School

    JV Swim Holiday Relays Meet

    Home
    Kenny Athletic Center - AC - Pool - AC - Pool
    Swimming - JV
    vs Buford Middle School
    Goochland Middle School
    Millwood School
    Peabody Swim Team
    New Community School
    St. Bridget's
    St. Edwards
    St. Michael's School
    Veritas School
    Williamsburg Christian Academy
  6. 13

    Diving - Varsity/JV

    Home
    Diving - Varsity/JV
    vs Maggie Walker-Governors School
    Saint Gertrude
    Steward School
    Walsingham Academy

    Indoor Track - Varsity

    Home
    Playing Fields - St. Chris.- Bolling Field House
    Indoor Track - Varsity
    vs Cosby HS
    Huguenot High Schoool
    Thomas Jefferson
    Meadowbrook HS
    St. John Paul HS

    Indoor Track - JV

    Home
    Playing Fields - St. Chris.- Bolling Field House
    Indoor Track - JV
    vs Cosby HS
    Huguenot High Schoool
    Thomas Jefferson
    Meadowbrook HS
    St. John Paul HS

    Basketball - JV

    Home
    Kenny Athletic Center - AC - Gym 1 - AC - Gym 1
    Basketball - JV vs Norfolk Academy

    Basketball - Varsity

    Home
    Kenny Athletic Center - AC - Gym 1 - AC - Gym 1
    Basketball - Varsity vs Norfolk Academy

    Swimming - Varsity

    Home
    Kenny Athletic Center - AC - Pool - AC - Pool
    Swimming - Varsity
    vs Maggie Walker-Governors School
    Saint Gertrude
    Steward School
    Walsingham Academy
  7. 14

    Admissions SSAT Testing

    Turner Hall - LLR - LLR
  1. 15
  2. 16

    Basketball - MS Div. 2

    Away
    Playing Fields - St. Chris.- Bolling Field House
    Basketball - MS Div. 2 vs Veritas School

    Basketball - MS Div. 3

    Away
    Playing Fields - St. Chris.- Bolling Field House
    Basketball - MS Div. 3 vs St. Mary's School Blue

    Basketball - MS Div. 1

    Away
    Basketball - MS Div. 1 vs St. Edwards
  3. 17

    Basketball - MS Div. 1

    Home
    Kenny Athletic Center - AC - Gym 1 - AC - Gym 1
    Basketball - MS Div. 1 vs Goochland High School
  4. 21

    Camp Mont Shenandoah Winter Reunion

    Dining Hall Addition and Cafe 2010
    Contact: Carroll Keiger

    Recital for Students of Susan Davis

    Turner Hall - Bannard Chapel - Chapel
    Contact: Brian Evans
  1. 22
  2. 28
  1. 29
  2. 1
  3. 2
  4. 3
  5. 4
6001 Grove Avenue, Richmond, Virginia 23226 | 804-288-2804
(c)2019 St. Catherine's School. All rights reserved.