Contact Us

Addresses

Goochland Fields: 12950 River Road, Richmond, Virginia 23238

Phone

Main Office: 804.288.2804

Admissions: 804.281.7140
Alumnae Office: 804.281.7141
 
Lower School Office/Attendance: 804.281.7143
LSattendance@st.catherines.org

Middle School Office: 804.281.7144
Email addresses for faculty and staff are typically first initial last name @st.catherines.org (for example jdoe@st.catherines.org). For all other contacts, please go here.

School Hours

Note: The information below reflects standard school hours. In response to the pandemic, 2020-2021 school hours have been adjusted with staggered arrival and dismissal schedules to allow for new health and safety protocols. To learn more about teaching and learning during the pandemic, go to St. Catherine's COVID-19 Updates.  

Early Learners (Age 3):
 
Monday-Thursday: 7:55 a.m.-3 p.m.
Friday: 7:55 a.m.-2:15 p.m.
Drop-off: 7:30 a.m. with Optional After-School Care until 6 p.m.

Junior Kindergarten-Grade 2:
Monday-Thursday: 7:55 a.m.-3 p.m.
Friday: 7:55 a.m.-2:15 p.m.

Grades 3-4
Monday-Thursday: 7:55 a.m.-3:30 p.m.
Friday: 7:55 a.m.-2:45 p.m.

Grades 5-12:
Monday-Friday: 7:55 a.m.-3:30 p.m.

Office Hours During the School Year:
 
Monday-Friday: 7:45 a.m.-4:30 p.m. 

Summer Office Hours: 
Monday-Thursday: 9 a.m.-4 p.m.
Friday:  9 a.m.-noon

Library Hours

Note: For the 2020-2021 school year, libraries are closed until further notice. Librarians are working directly with students and teachers for contactless book selection and check out.

Café 2010 Hours

Note: For the 2020-2021 school year, the Cafe is closed until further notice. 

Bookstore

Note: For the 2020-2021 school year, the Bookstore is by appointment only. Please contact Melanie Horner, Retail Services Manager, ext. 3346 or mhorner@st.catherines.org


Contacts

List of 19 items.

  • Admissions

    Jennifer Cullinan, Director of Admissions, Enrollment and Auxiliary Programs, ext. 3041 or 804.665.2350
    Adrienne Taylor '00, Associate Director of Admissions (Lower School, K-4), ext. 3078
    Chris Carlisle, Assistant Director of Admissions (Middle School, 5-8), ext. 3022
    Whitney Shelton,
    Associate Director of Admissions (Upper School, 9-12), ext. 3076
    Cartie Pruitt, Admissions Administrative Coordinator, ext. 3058


  • Athletics

    Julie Dayton, Athletic Director, ext. 3304
    Sharon Arrington, Assistant Athletic Director, ext. 3301
    Sukyoon "Sug" Chang, Athletic Trainer, ext. 3322
    Bethany Taibl, Assistant to the Athletic Director and Facilities Coordinator, ext. 3300
    Tara DiGiacomo, Aquatics Director, ext. 3316

  • Bookstore

    Melanie Horner, Retails Services Manager, ext. 3346
  • Brilliant Summer

    Lewis James, Director of Brilliant Summer, 804.288.2685
    Andrea Byrd, Auxiliary Program Administrative Assistant, 804.288.2686
  • Business Office/Operations

    Peter Pastore, Jr., CFO/COO, ext. 3040
    Lori Fuller, Director of Finance, ext. 3149
    Lea McCormick, Director of Human Resources, ext. 3145
    Wendy O'Brien '90, Payroll and Benefits Manager, ext. 3144
    Anne Brumley, Accounts Payable Coordinator, ext. 3142
    Sheri Daniel, Student Billing Coordinator, ext. 3480 or 804.665.2341
    Kathy Laube, Staff Accountant, ext. 3065
    Elizabeth Townsend '95, Foundation Accountant, ext. 3143
     
  • College Counseling

    Anthony Ambrogi, Director of College Counseling, ext. 3126
    Clare Trow, Assistant Director of College Counseling, ext. 3036
    Molly Garnett, Assistant Director of College Counseling, ext. 3120

  • Development and Alumnae

    Deborah Andrews Dunlap ’70, Director of Development, ext. 3028
    Katherine Ferguson, Assistant Director of Development, ext. 3047
    Laura Birdsey '96, Director of Alumnae Affairs, ext. 3052
    Elizabeth Harvard '76, Senior Development Officer, Major Gifts
    Laurie Hooker McCarthy ’87, Assistant Annual Fund Director and Assistant Alumnae Director, ext. 3056
    Marybeth Neckowitz, Database Manager, ext. 3068
    Blair Huss, Development Associate, ext. 3395
    Carroll Blair Keiger ’72, Special Events Coordinator and Director of Residents, ext. 3088
    Judy Carpenter Hawthorne '75, Senior Development Officer, ext. 3087
    Michele Siewers, Parents' Association Fundraising Coordinator, ext. 3429
    Katy Moore, Development Office Manager, ext. 3006
    Terrie Scheckelhoff, Ph.D., Development Consultant 
  • Head of School

    Lila Lohr, Interim Head of School
    Sue BaldwinAssistant Head of School and Chair of Diversity, Equity, and Inclusion
    Anna Hatfield, Director of Special Projects, ext. 3029
  • Information Technology

    Dennis Smith, Director of Information Systems, 3672
    Jennifer Vermillion, Director of Innovation and Instructional Technology
    Mike Cockerham, Network Manager, ext. 3033
    Ann Hamilton-Dixon, Technology Coordinator, ext. 3015
    Mimi Glass, HelpDesk & 1:1 Laptop Support, ext. 3610
    Aliyah Jones, Technology Integration & Support, ext. 3611
    Carter Warren, Educational Technology Coordinator x3115
     
     
  • Library

    Courtney Lewis, Director of Library Services and Innovative Research, ext. 3086
    Bianca Spurlock, Middle School and Upper School Librarian, ext. 3089
    Sarah Hergüner, School Archivist, ext. 3141
  • Lower School

    Lower School Office
    804.281.7143

    Annie Kapetanis, Ed.D.,
    Director of Lower School, ext. 3064
    Gina Friend, Assistant Director of Lower School, ext. 3090
    Katherine Cockerham, Lower School Office Manager and Clubhouse Coordinator, ext. 3037
  • Marketing and Communications

    Theodora Miller, Director of Marketing & Communications, ext. 3051
    Jennifer Harter, Assistant Director of Marketing & Communications, ext. 3034
    Jim Robb, Website, Associate Director of Marketing & Communications, ext. 3955
    Dale Edmondson, Publications Manager and Graphic Designer, ext. 3079
  • Middle School

    Middle School Office
    804.281.7144

    Frances Yeatman Doyle '85 Interim Director of Middle School 2020-2021, ext. 3461 
    Jennifer McIntosh, Assistant Director of Middle School, ext. 3262
    Tracy Perkins, Middle School Executive Assistant and Project Manager, ext. 3067
  • School Chaplain

    Becky McDaniel, Interim School Chaplain, ext. 3096


  • School Nurses

    Elizabeth Blanton '97, R.N., Lower School Nurse, 804.539.4217
    Stacia Schoeffler, R.N., Upper/Middle School Nurse, 804.389.5731
  • School Security

    Main Security, 804.938.8054
    Scott Meyerhoffer,
     Director of Security, ext. 3310
  • Upper School

    Lara Wulff, Ph.D., Director of Upper School, ext. 3031
    June Lehman, Interim Assistant Director of Upper School, ext. 3208
    Frazier Aronhalt, Dean of Students, ext. 3048
    Mary Butler, Registrar and Upper School Administrative Assistant, ext. 3043
  • Visual and Performing Arts

    Kendall Neely, Arts Coordinator and Chair of Theatre and Dance Programs, ext. 3055
    Maury Hancock, Director of Theatre, ext. 3125
    Diego Sanchez, Chair of Visual Arts, ext. 3039
    Brian Evans, Director of Music, ext. 3292

  • All Other Contacts please use the Directory below

Faculty and Staff Directory

Maps to Download

Contact Us