• Event Categories

  • Athletic Schedules


  1. Sun
  2. Mon
  3. Tue
  4. Wed
  5. Thu
  6. Fri
  7. Sat
  1. 26
  2. 27
  3. 28
  4. 29
  5. 30
  6. 31
  7. 1

    Golf

    Away

    J.R. Tucker Relays

    Away
    Track & Field - V /JV /MS vs Tucker

    Tucker Relays

    Away

    North/South Tournament

    Home
    Softball - Varsity vs Norfolk Academy

    Spring Fest DH Lax Game

    Home
    St. Christopher's School
    Lacrosse - Varsity vs Bishop O'Connell

    North/South Tournament

    Home
    Softball - Varsity vs Potomac School
  1. 3
  2. 4

    Golf

    Away
    Golf
    vs Saint Gertrude
    St. Christopher's - JV
    New Community School

    Lacrosse - Varsity

    Home
    Lacrosse - Varsity vs Collegiate School

    Softball - Varsity

    Home
    Softball - Varsity vs St. Margaret's School

    Softball - JV

    Home
    Softball - JV vs St. Margaret's School

    Lacrosse - JV2

    Away
    Lacrosse - JV2 vs Collegiate School

    Soccer - Varsity

    Home
    Soccer - Varsity vs Deep Run HS

    Soccer - JV

    Home
    Soccer - JV vs Deep Run HS

    Soccer - JV 2

    Away
    Soccer - JV 2 vs Goochland Middle School

    Lacrosse - Middle School

    Away
    Lacrosse - Middle School vs Collegiate School

    Lacrosse - JV 1

    Home
    Lacrosse - JV 1 vs Collegiate School
  3. 5

    Softball - Varsity

    Home
    Softball - Varsity vs Foxcroft School

    Track & Field - V /JV /MS

    Away
    Track & Field - V /JV /MS vs Douglas Freeman HS

    Soccer - Varsity

    Home
    Soccer - Varsity vs Collegiate School

    Grade 7 Dialogue Night with parents and students

    St. Christopher's School - Scott Gym
  4. 6

    Canceled

    Canceled
    Home
    Soccer - Middle School vs Lady of Lourdes

    Canceled

    Canceled
    Away
    Golf
    vs Steward School
    Saint Gertrude

    JV Match

    Canceled
    Away

    Canceled

    Rescheduled
    Away

    Canceled

    Canceled
    Home
    Playing Fields - St. C - The Green
    Lacrosse - JV2 vs Fuqua School

    Canceled

    Canceled
    Home
    Soccer - JV vs Collegiate School

    Canceled

    Rescheduled
    Home
    Playing Fields - St. C - The Green

    Joint 6th Grade Parent Social

    Quirk Hotel 201 W. Broad Street ( Lounge/Lobby)
  5. 7

    St. Catherine's Upper School Schedule for Friday, April 7

    St. Catherine's Upper School Schedule for Friday, April 7
    Speaker: Dr. Darden

    7:55-8:20 Chapel
     
    8:30-9:05 Period 1
     
    9:15-9:50 Period 2
     
    10:00-11:00 Speaker
     
    11:10-11:45 Period 3
     
    11:55-12:35 Period C
     
    12:35-1:25 Lunch
     
    1:25-2:00 Period A
     
    2:10-2:45 Period 4
     
    2:55-3:30 Period B


    Contact: Lara Wulff

    Lower School Student Recital

    Bannard Chapel
    Contact: Brian Evans

    Soccer - JV 2

    Away
    Soccer - JV 2 vs Collegiate School

    Lacrosse - Varsity

    Home
    Lacrosse - Varsity vs Bishop Sullivan HS

    Lacrosse - JV 1

    Home
    Lacrosse - JV 1 vs Bishop Sullivan HS

    Joint 1st Grade Parent Social

    At the Home of Ali Flota 3506 Handley Lane, Midlothian, 23113

    Joint 7th Grade Parent Social

    At the home of Kathleen and Rob Allen 13253 Barwick Lane, Goochland, VA 23238
  6. 8

    Gus Lacey Meet

    Away
    Track & Field - V /JV /MS vs League of Independent Schools

    MS Relay Meet

    Away
    Track & Field - V /JV /MS
    vs St. Bridget's
    St. Edwards
    St. Michael's School
    Veritas School

    Grade 3 Social with The King of Pops

    The Lower School Playground

    Grades 7 & 8 Dance

    St. Christopher's Middle School Auditorium
    Contact: Dorothy Suskind
  1. 9

    Joint 2nd Grade Family Social

    St. Christopher's Playground

    Ring Candlelight

    Bannard Chapel, Arcade, Dining hall
    Ring candlelight
  2. 10

    Soccer - JV

    Home
    Soccer - JV vs Trinity Episcopal School
  3. 11

    LS Faculty Meeting

    Lower School Library

    Golf

    Away
    Golf
    vs Collegiate School
    New Community School
    Woodberry Forest School

    Lacrosse - Varsity

    Away
    Lacrosse - Varsity vs Trinity Episcopal School

    Soccer - JV 2

    Away
    Soccer - JV 2 vs Walsingham Academy

    Softball - JV

    Home
    Softball - JV vs St. John Paul HS

    Softball - Varsity

    Away
    Softball - Varsity vs Trinity Episcopal School

    Soccer - Middle School

    Away
    Soccer - Middle School vs Covenant School

    Lacrosse - Middle School

    Home
    Playing Fields - St. C - The Green
    Lacrosse - Middle School vs St. Michael's School

    Soccer - Varsity

    Home
    Soccer - Varsity vs St. John Paul HS

    Soccer - JV

    Home
    Soccer - JV vs St. John Paul HS

    Lacrosse - JV 1

    Away
    Lacrosse - JV 1 vs Trinity Episcopal School

    Lacrosse - JV2

    Away
    Lacrosse - JV2 vs Collegiate School
  4. 12

    US Faculty Meeting

    Armfield Basement

    Lacrosse - JV2

    Away
    Lacrosse - JV2 vs St. Anne's-Belfield School

    Home Meet

    Home
    Track & Field - V /JV /MS
    vs Carmel School
    Collegiate School
    St. John Paul HS
  5. 13

    Golf

    Away
    Golf
    vs Christchurch Episcopal School
    New Community School

    Lacrosse - JV 1

    Away
    Lacrosse - JV 1 vs Episcopal High School

    Lacrosse - Varsity

    Away
    Lacrosse - Varsity vs Episcopal High School

    Softball - Varsity

    Home
    Softball - Varsity vs Collegiate School

    Softball - JV

    Away
    Softball - JV vs Collegiate School

    Lacrosse - Middle School

    Home
    Playing Fields - St. C - The Green
    Lacrosse - Middle School vs Steward School

    Soccer - Middle School

    Away
    Soccer - Middle School vs Steward School
  6. 14

    St. Catherine’s Upper School Schedule Friday, April 14, 2017

    St. Catherine’s Upper School Schedule
    Friday, April 14, 2017
    Good Friday
    Week A — Friday Special Schedule
     
    7:55-8:35 Announcements in KFA

    8:45-9:30Period 1

    9:40-10:25 Period 2

    10:35-11:20 Period 4

    11:30 Good Friday Service in Bannard Chapel

    Noon Dismissal
     
     
     
    Contact: Andrea Byrd
  7. 15
  1. 16
  2. 18

    MS PA Meeting

    Washington Hall - MS Conference Room

    Golf

    Away
    Golf vs Woodberry Forest School

    Lacrosse - Varsity

    Away
    Lacrosse - Varsity vs Collegiate School

    Softball - JV

    Away
    Softball - JV vs St. Margaret's School

    Soccer - Varsity

    Away
    Soccer - Varsity vs St. Anne's-Belfield School

    Softball - Varsity

    Away
    Softball - Varsity vs St. Margaret's School

    Lacrosse - JV2

    Home
    Playing Fields - St. C - The Green
    Lacrosse - JV2 vs Collegiate School

    Soccer - JV 2

    Home
    Soccer - JV 2 vs Covenant School

    Lacrosse - Middle School

    Home
    Playing Fields - St. C - The Green
    Lacrosse - Middle School vs Collegiate School

    Soccer - JV

    Away
    Soccer - JV vs St. Anne's-Belfield School

    Grade 6 NYC Trip and Laptop Meeting

    Washington Hall - Kenan - Flagler Auditorium
    Contact: Amy Blake
  3. 19

    St. Catherine’s Upper School Schedule Wednesday, April 19, 2017

    St. Catherine’s Upper School Schedule
    Wednesday, April 19, 2017
    St. Catherine’s Eucharist Service

     
    7:55-8:30        Chapel/Announcements  
     
    8:40-10:00      Period 1
     
    10:00-10:20    BREAK
                              
    10:20-11:40    Period 2  
     
    11:50-12:30    Period 3
    11:50-12:40    
     
    12:30-1:05      Lunch  
    12:40-1:15
     
    1:05-1:55        Period 3
    1:15-1:55        
     
    2:05-3:30        Period 4  
    Contact: Andrea Byrd

    PA BOARD MEETING

    Turner Hall - Board Room
    Contact: Michelle Siewers

    Fourth Grade Musical for Parents

    McVey Theatre

    Joint Department Chair Meeting

    Armfield Basement

    Track & Field - V /JV /MS

    Away
    Track & Field - V /JV /MS vs Douglas Freeman HS

    Joint Upper School Jazz Band Concert

    St. Christopher's Luck Leadership Center Cafe 2010
  4. 20

    St. Catherine’s Upper School Schedule for Thursday, April 20, 2017

    St. Catherine’s Upper School Schedule for
    Thursday, April 20, 2017
    St. Catherine’s LS Play for Seniors

    7:55-8:20        Advisory

    8:30-9:55        Period A

    (Dismiss St. Catherine’s Seniors at 9:30 a.m.; 9:45-10:45 LS Play for Seniors)

    9:55-10:15      Break

    10:15-11:40    Period B

    11:50-12:35    Period C

    12:35-1:35      Lunch

    1:35-2:20        Period C

    2:30-3:30        Period X
     
    Contact: Andrea Byrd

    US Parent Coffee

    Bacot Hall - Bacot Reception Room
    Contact: Lara Wulff

    Fourth Grade Musical for the Senior Class

    McVey Theatre

    Golf

    Away
    Golf
    vs Christchurch Episcopal School
    Saint Gertrude
    New Community School

    Soccer - JV 2

    Away
    Soccer - JV 2 vs St. Anne's-Belfield School

    Lacrosse - Varsity

    Home
    Lacrosse - Varsity vs Charlotte Catholic HS

    Softball - JV

    Home
    Softball - JV vs Collegiate School

    Lacrosse - Middle School

    Away
    Lacrosse - Middle School vs St. Anne's-Belfield School

    Canceled

    Canceled
    Away
    Lacrosse - JV2 vs Madeira School

    Soccer - Middle School

    Home
    Soccer - Middle School vs Orchard House

    Soccer - Varsity

    Home
    Soccer - Varsity vs Covenant School

    Lacrosse - JV 1

    Away
    Lacrosse - JV 1 vs Collegiate School

    Joint All School Strings Concert

    Scott Gym- St. Christopher's Campus
  5. 21

    Boosters Golf Tournament

    Independance Golf Course
    Contact: Julie Dayton

    St. Catherine’s Upper School Schedule for Friday, April 21, 2017

    St. Catherine’s Upper School Schedule for
    Friday, April 21, 2017
    St. Catherine’s Career Day

    7:55-8:20 Chapel

    8:30-9:15 Period A

    9:25-10:10 Period B

    10:10-10:40 Break

    10:40-11:25  Period 3

    11:35-12:20 Period C

    12:20-12:55 Lunch

    1:00-3:30 St. Catherine’s Career Day
     
    Contact: Andrea Byrd

    Joint 5th Grade Parent Coffee

    Cafe Caturra 5811 Grove Ave. 23226

    Career Day

    US

    Joint 7th Grade Ice Cream Social

    TBD on the St. Christopher Campus

    joint 9th Grade Parent Social

    At the home of Kathleen and Rob Allen 13253 Barwick Lane, Goochland, VA 23238
  6. 22

    Ampersand Tech

    McVey Theatre

    Joint 12th Grade Parent Social

    At the Home of Elsie and Sam Bemiss 4706 Pocahontas Ave. 23221

    Jr/Sr Dance

    jr/sr activity
  1. 23

    Ampersand Tech

    McVey Theatre

    RMTA Recital

    Bannard Chapel
    Contact: Ellis Dunton/Brian Evans
  2. 24

    Daisy Days Meeting

    Turner Hall - Board Room

    Canceled

    Canceled
    Away
    Golf
    vs Saint Gertrude
    Trinity Episcopal School

    Canceled

    Canceled
    Away
    Softball - JV vs Collegiate School

    Ampersand Tech

    McVey Theatre

    Joint All School Band Concert

    Scott Gym- St. Christopher's Campus
  3. 25

    Soccer - JV 2

    Home
    Soccer - JV 2 vs Veritas School

    Canceled

    Canceled
    Away
    Golf
    vs Benedictine High School
    Saint Gertrude
    Woodberry Forest School

    Canceled

    Canceled
    Away
    Soccer - Middle School vs St. Edwards

    Lacrosse - Middle School

    Home
    Playing Fields - St. C - The Green
    Lacrosse - Middle School vs Saint Gertrude

    Soccer - Varsity

    Away
    Soccer - Varsity vs Trinity Episcopal School

    Canceled

    Rescheduled
    Away

    Lacrosse - Varsity

    Away
    Lacrosse - Varsity vs St. Anne's-Belfield School

    Lacrosse - JV2

    Home
    Playing Fields - St. C - The Green
    Lacrosse - JV2 vs Covenant School

    Ampersand Tech/Dress Rehearsal

    McVey Theatre

    Soccer - JV

    Away
    Soccer - JV vs Trinity Episcopal School

    Lacrosse - JV 1

    Away
    Lacrosse - JV 1 vs St. Anne's-Belfield School
  4. 26

    Track & Field - V /JV /MS

    Away
    Track & Field - V /JV /MS vs Collegiate School

    All School Faculty Meeting

    KFA

    Softball - JV

    Home
    Softball - JV vs Lady of Lourdes
  5. 27

    St. Catherine’s Upper School Schedule Thursday, April 27, 2017

    St. Catherine’s Upper School Schedule
    Thursday, April 27, 2017
    B/X Swap
    St. Catherine’s Awards Assembly

    7:55-8:20        Advisory

    8:30-9:55        Period A

    10:15-11:30      St. Catherine’s Upper School Awards Assembly

    11:50-12:35    Period C
    or 11:50-12:40  

    12:35-1:10      Lunch
    12:40-1:15

    1:10-1:55        Period C
    1:15-1:55

    2:05-3:30        Period B
     
    Contact: Andrea Byrd

    US PA Meeting

    Bacot Hall - Bacot Reception Room

    Upper School Awards Assembly

    St. Stephen's Church
    Contact: Lara Wulff

    Golf

    Away
    Golf
    vs Saint Gertrude
    Trinity Episcopal School

    Grade 8 Banquet and Show

    Ampersand Spring Play

    McVey Theatre
  6. 28

    Lacrosse - JV2

    Away
    Lacrosse - JV2 vs Nansemond-Suffolk Academy

    Soccer - JV

    Away
    Soccer - JV vs Spirit Athletics

    Softball - Varsity

    Home
    Softball - Varsity vs St. Anne's-Belfield School

    Overnight

    Away
    Lacrosse - Varsity vs Flint Hill School

    Soccer - JV 2

    Home
    Soccer - JV 2 vs Goochland Middle School

    Soccer - Middle School

    Home
    Soccer - Middle School vs St. Bridget's

    Canceled

    Canceled
    Away
    Lacrosse - JV 1 vs Flint Hill School

    Ampersand Spring Play

    McVey Theatre
  7. 29

    DSFreeman Invitational

    Away
    Track & Field - V /JV /MS vs Douglas Freeman HS

    Lacrosse - Varsity

    Away
    Lacrosse - Varsity vs Potomac School

    Ampersand Spring Play

    McVey Theatre
  1. 30

    Lower School Student Recital

    Bannard Chapel

    Censations and Beaux Ties Spring Concert

    McVey Theatre

    Leschetizky Recital

    Bannard Chapel
    Contact: Brian Evans
  2. 1
  3. 2
  4. 3
  5. 4
  6. 5
  7. 6
6001 Grove Avenue | Richmond, Virginia 23226 | (p) 804.288.2804 |  (f) 804.285.8169
Experts in the way girls learn best, St. Catherine’s offers a rigorous liberal arts education, Mandarin Chinese and Spanish (JK- grade 12), JK- grade 12 STEM (Science, Technology, Engineering, Mathematics) and 23 AP classes and 33 honors classes. Call us today for a tour 804-288-2804.