Reunion Weekend

Thank you!

We had an amazing Reunion Weekend 2017.  Thank you to all of you who helped to make this possible and thank you for coming back to campus.  

Catch up on the weekend by clicking the links below:
It is also not too late to give a gift in honor on your Reunion clcik here to give a gift today

Give Back

Honor your class by making a gift to the School today. The reunion class with the highest participation rate in Annual Giving will receive the Incentive Bowl.  In 2016, the class of 1956 was awarded this distinction with an impressive 89.8%. Give today by clicking here.

Reunion Giving 2017

as of 5.8.17

Rank by Gifts:

Rank Class Gifts % Participation
1
1967 $148,846.66 58.90%
2 1947 $58,750.00 33.30%
3 1982 $36,096.00 42.00%
4 1972 $22,495.00 39.70%
5 1987 $18,525.68 46.60%
6 1997 $13,250.00 45.70%
7 1962 $12,870.31 69.40%
8 1977 $12,480.00 37.80%
9 1957 $8,888.50 47.50%
10 1952 $5,400.00 42.90%
11 1942 $4,100.00 23.50%
12 2002 $3,510.00 39.30%
13 2007 $2,825.07 36.00%
14 1992 $2,590.00 33.30%
15 2012 $870.00 30.30% 

Rank by Participation:

rank class Gifts % participation 
1 1962 $12,870 69.4%
2 1967 $148,847 58.9%
3 1957 $8,889 47.5%
4 1987 $18,526 46.6%
5 1997 $13,250 45.7%
6 1952 $5,400 42.9%
7 1982 $36,096 42.0%
8 1972 $22,495 39.7%
9 2002 $3,510 39.3%
10 1977 $12,480 37.8%
11 2007 $2,825 36.0%
12 1992 $2,590 33.3%
2047 $58,750 33.3%
13 2012 $870 30.3%
14 1942 $4,100 23.5%

Reunion 2017 Committees

List of 11 items.

  • 1962

    Kathy Powell Rolph, Reunion Co-Chair
    Gwen Brannon Weeks, Reunion Co-Chair
    Leslie Thompson Brockman
    Marty Rogers Brown
    Sydnor Sizemore Crews
    Lovejoy Reeves Duryea
    Nan Seaton Hall
    Ellen Fenner Holt
    Kenzie Sinnickson Hubard
    Nancy Zoppa Moncure
    Mary Davenport Nelson
    Jan Norman Orgain
    Nancy Bullard Reed
    Ann Gregory Reiss
    Bonnie Blanton Shelor
    Virginia Williams Stanley
    Nancy Conkle Swann
  • 1967

    Corbin Cowart Bettencourt  
    Jessie Thompson Krusen     
    Beth Beardall Long
    Julia Borden Neal Rose                   
    Beth Fleming Skidmore                
    Peggy New Spencer
    Roddy Payne Tattersall, Class Party Host                 
    Jane Hyde Williams
  • 1972

    Susan Christian Coogan, Reunion Co-Chair
    Carroll Blair Keiger, Reunion Co-Chair
    Dale Hargrove Alderman
    Lilliboo Rawles Cronly, Class Party Host
    Holly Eason Holden  
    Shug Crist Lockett
    Caroline Wilson McLean
    Liz Kern Nance
    Sherri May Sale
    Ticker Keller Sipe
    Jane Garland Stout
    Cindy York Turner   
    Susie Wellman
  • 1977

    Betsy Gunter Daly                 
    Betty Baugh Harrison, Class Party Host             
    Marian Galleher Fitzgerald
    Nancy Hill Goodall                
    Nancy Jennings Grey             
    Becky Newman Pugh
  • 1982

    Spencer Bowles Broadbent
    Maura Maguire Gaenzle
    Susan Griswold Herst
    Linda Holmes Horsley, Class Party Host
    Lauran McDowell Johnson
    Dana Gibson Longenderfer
    Catherine Helderman Markwalter
    Annette Williamson McLaughlin
    McKenzie Reed van Meel
    Rebecca Jones Wickham
  • 1987

    Allison Roser Bloor
    Shannon Conner
    Amy Bice de Venoge
    Carter Williams Foster
    Anne Weldon Smith Griffin
    Susan Thurman Nunnally
    Leigh Wafle Stoffel
    Liza Betts Wallace
    Shannon Roberts Weatherford
    Daniella Katz White
    Charlotte Brown Woodfin, Class Party Host
    Claiborne Ewing Yarbrough
  • 1992

    Jenni Royster Boyd
    Andrea Fisher Erda, Class Party Host
    Anne Grymes
    Jean Davenport Hershey
    Beth Cooper Lawing
    Lynne Harke Perry
    Sara Desvernine Reed
  • 1997

    Kate Gibson Beck                 
    Lile Trice Benaicha                 
    Windsor Jones Betts
    Halida Catic                           
    Catherine McCoy Driscoll      
    Katherine Madden Guise                   
    Charlene Kirby                        
    Emily Moss Madden             
    Caroline Tilghman Packard, Class Party Host
    Tatem Webb Read                 
    Alice Buchanan Scott         
    Sara Chapman Waechter
  • 2002

    Miranda Morgan Carney
    Leslie Collins
    Jenny Sauer Holladay
    Mallory Outten Lexa
    Sarah McFarlane O’Rourke
    Corbin Dunlap Page
    Katie Temple Parker
    Katie Wallmeyer Payne, Class Party Host
  • 2007

    Eliza Blackwell Conrad       
    Grace Flatin Golden            
    Ashley Davey Harris   
    Kate Moore
    Margaret Shaia Peixoto      
    Mary Beth Scott Piacentini, Class Party Host  
    Kelly Shiembob
  • 2012

    Marshall Moore     
    Abigail Rose, Class Party Host     
    Audrey Scruggs     
    Callie Wright     
    Sara Verghis
6001 Grove Avenue | Richmond, Virginia 23226 | (p) 804.288.2804 |  (f) 804.285.8169
Experts in the way girls learn best, St. Catherine’s offers a rigorous liberal arts education, Mandarin Chinese and Spanish (JK- grade 12), JK- grade 12 STEM (Science, Technology, Engineering, Mathematics) and 23 AP classes and 33 honors classes. Call us today for a tour 804-288-2804.