Contact Us

Addresses

Goochland Fields: 12950 River Road, Richmond, Virginia 23238

Phone and Fax

Main Office: 804.288.2804

Admissions: 804.281.7140
Admissions Fax: 804.285.8169
Alumnae Office: 804.281.7141
Human Resources Fax: 804.288.8650
 
Lower School Office/Attendance: 804.281.7143
LSattendance@st.catherines.org

Middle School Office: 804.281.7144
USattendance@st.catherines.org

Athletics Hotline (24 hours): 804.281.7157

Email
Email addresses for faculty and staff are typically first initial last name @st.catherines.org (for example jdoe@st.catherines.org). For all other contacts, please go here.

School Hours

Early Learners (Age 3): 
Monday-Thursday: 7:55 a.m.-3 p.m.
Friday: 7:55 a.m.-2:15 p.m.
Drop-off: 7:30 a.m. with Optional After-School Care until 6 p.m.

Junior Kindergarten-Grade 2:
Monday-Thursday: 7:55 a.m.-3 p.m.
Friday: 7:55 a.m.-2:15 p.m.

Grades 3-4
Monday-Thursday: 7:55 a.m.-3:30 p.m.
Friday: 7:55 a.m.-2:45 p.m.

Grades 5-12:
Monday-Friday: 7:55 a.m.-3:30 p.m.

Office Hours During the School Year:
 
Monday-Friday: 7:45 a.m.-4:30 p.m. 

Summer Office Hours: 
Monday-Thursday: 9 a.m.-4 p.m.
Friday:  9 a.m.-noon

Library Hours

Lower School Library  
Monday-Thursday: 7:55 a.m.-3 p.m.
Friday: 7:55 a.m.-2:15 p.m.

Wright Library for Middle and Upper School 
Monday-Thursday: 7:30 a.m.-7 p.m.
Friday: 7:30 a.m.-4:30 p.m.

Café 2010 Hours

Monday-Thursday: 7:30 a.m.-4 p.m. (when School is in session)
Friday: 8:30 a.m.-1 p.m. during the summer 

Wright Library for Middle and Upper School 
Monday-Thursday: 7:30 a.m.-7 p.m.
Friday: 7:55 a.m.-2:15 p.m. 





Contacts

List of 19 items.

  • Admissions

    Jennifer Cullinan, Director of Admissions, ext. 3041 or 804.665.2350
    Adrienne Taylor '00, Associate Director of Admissions (Lower School, K-4), ext. 3078
    Chris Carlisle, Assistant Director of Admissions (Middle School, 5-8), ext. 3022
    Whitney Shelton,
    Associate Director of Admissions (Upper School, 9-12), ext. 3076
    Jean Goodman, Admissions Associate, ext. 3058


  • Athletics

    Julie Dayton, Athletic Director, ext. 3304
    Sharon Arrington, Assistant Athletic Director, ext. 3301
    Sukyoon "Sug" Chang, Athletic Trainer, ext. 3322
    Bethany Taibl, Assistant to the Athletic Director and Facilities Coordinator, ext. 3300
    Tara DiGiacomo, Aquatics Director, ext. 3316

  • Bookstore

    Melanie Horner, Bookstore Manager, ext. 3346
  • Brilliant Summer

    Lewis James, Director of Brilliant Summer, 804.288.2685
    Ben Court, Co-Assistant Director or Brilliant Summer
    Meg Zehmer, Co-Assistant Director of Brilliant Summer
    Andrea Byrd, Auxiliary Program Administrative Assistant, 804.288.2686


  • Business Office/Operations

    Peter Pastore, Jr., CFO/COO, ext. 3040
    Lori Fuller, Controller, ext. 3149
    Lea McCormick, Director of Human Resources, ext. 3145
    Wendy O'Brien '90, Payroll and Benefits Manager, ext. 3144
    Anne Brumley, Accounts Payable Coordinator, ext. 3142
    Sheri Daniel, Student Billing Coordinator, ext. 3480 or 804.665.2341
    Kathy Laube, Staff Accountant, ext. 3065
    Elizabeth Townsend '95, Foundation Accountant, ext. 3143
     
  • College Counseling

    Anthony Ambrogi, Director of College Counseling, ext. 3126
    Clare Trow, Assistant Director of College Counseling, ext. 3036
    Molly Garnett, Assistant Director of College Counseling, ext. 3120
    Kathy Hieber, College Counseling Assistant, ext. 3123
  • Development and Alumnae

    Deborah Andrews Dunlap ’70, Director of Development, ext. 3028
    Katherine Ferguson, Assistant Director of Development, ext. 3047
    Laura Birdsey '96, Director of Alumnae Affairs, ext. 3052
    Elizabeth Harvard '76, Senior Development Officer, Major Gifts
    Laurie Hooker McCarthy ’87, Assistant Annual Fund Director and Assistant Alumnae Director, ext. 3056
    Marybeth Neckowitz, Database Manager, ext. 3068
    Blair Huss, Development Associate, ext. 3395
    Carroll Blair Keiger ’72, Special Events Coordinator and Director of Residents, ext. 3088
    Judy Carpenter Hawthorne '75, Senior Development Officer, ext. 3087
    Michele Siewers, Parents' Association Fundraising Coordinator, ext. 3429
    Mary Butler, Development Office Manager, ext. 3006
  • Head of School

    Terrie Hale Scheckelhoff, Ph.D., Head of School
    Sue BaldwinAssistant Head of School and Chair of Diversity and Inclusion
    Betsy Ernsberger, Executive Secretary, ext. 3030
    Anna Hatfield, Project Manager for the Head of School, ext. 3029
  • Information Technology

    Doran McBride, Director of Technology, ext. 3146
    Jennifer VermillionDigital Learning & Innovation Specialist, ext. 3738
    William Berry, Instructional Technology Specialist, ext. 3612
    Ann Hamilton-Dixon, Technology Coordinator, ext. 3015
    Jim AstroveDigital Responsibility & 1:1 Laptop Coordinator, ext. 3610
    Mike Cockerham, Network Manager, ext. 3033
    Celso Araujo, Network Administrator, ext. 3077
     
  • Library

    Courtney Lewis, Director of Library Services and Innovative Research, ext. 3086
    Bianca Spurlock, Middle School and Upper School Librarian, ext. 3089
    Sarah Hergüner, School Archivist, ext. 3141
  • Lower School

    Lower School Office
    804.281.7143

    Annie Kapetanis, Ed.D.,
    Director of Lower School, ext. 3064
    Gina Friend, Assistant Director of Lower School, ext. 3090
    Katherine Cockerham, Lower School Office Manager and Clubhouse Coordinator, ext. 3037
    Katy Moore, Lower School Administrative Assistant, ext. 3082

  • Marketing and Communications

    Theodora Miller, Director of Marketing & Communications, ext. 3051
    Jennifer Harter, Assistant Director of Marketing & Communications, ext. 3034
    Jim Robb, Website, Associate Director of Marketing & Communications, ext. 3955
    Dale Edmondson, Publications Manager, ext. 3079
  • Middle School

    Middle School Office
    804.281.7144

    Tonya Walker,  ext. 3461 
    Jennifer McIntosh, Middle School Coordinator, ext. 3262
    Tracy Perkins, Middle School Executive Assistant and Project Manager, ext. 3067

  • School Chaplain

    The Rev. Dr. Dorothy White, School Chaplain and Director of Religion Department, ext. 3096
  • School Nurses

    Stacia Schoeffler, Upper/Middle School Nurse, 804.389.5731
     
    Elizabeth Blanton '97, Lower School Nurse, 804.539.4217
  • School Security

    Main Security, 804.938.8054
    Scott Meyerhoffer,
     Director of Security, ext. 3310
  • Upper School

    Lara Wulff, Ph.D., Director of Upper School, ext. 3031
    Frances Doyle '85, Assistant Director of Upper School, ext. 3208
    Frazier Aronhalt, Dean of Students, ext. 3048
    Ann Lane, Registrar, ext. 3043

  • Visual and Performing Arts

    Kendall Neely, Arts Coordinator and Chair of Theatre and Dance Programs, ext. 3055
    Maury Hancock, Director of Theatre, ext. 3125
    Diego Sanchez, Chair of Visual Arts, ext. 3039

  • All Other Contacts please use the Directory below

Faculty and Staff Directory

Contact Us