• Event Categories

  • Athletic Schedules


  1. Sun
  2. Mon
  3. Tue
  4. Wed
  5. Thu
  6. Fri
  7. Sat
  1. 26
  2. 27
  3. 28
  4. 1

    Middle School Parent Book Club: Untangled by Lisa Damour

    Bacot Hall - Bacot Reception Room
    Contact: Dorothy Suskind

    Grade 3 Dance Show for Parents

    McCue Hall - LSAR
    Contact: Ashley Parks

    State Tournament

    Home
    Kenny Athletic Center - AC - Gym 1 - AC - Gym 1
    Basketball - Varsity vs Bishop O'Connell
  5. 2

    Saints Networking Group

    St. Christopher's School - Luck Leadership Center

    Grade 3 Dance Show for LS Students

    McVey Dance Studio
    Contact: Ashley Parks

    Scrimmage

    Scrimmage
    Home
    Lacrosse - Varsity vs Douglas Freeman HS
  1. 5
  2. 10

    King of Spring Tournament

    Away
    Cardinal Gibbons HS
    Lacrosse - Varsity vs Cardinal Gibbons
  3. 11

    King of Spring Tournament

    Away
    Cardinal Gibbons HS
    Lacrosse - Varsity vs Myers Park HS
  1. 12

    King of Spring Tournament

    Away
    Duke University
    Lacrosse - Varsity vs Cy Fair TX
  2. 15

    Midddle School Parent Book Club - Untangled

    Bacot Hall - Bacot Reception Room
    Contact: Dorothy Suskind

    LS Faculty Meeting

    Lower School Library

    Scrimmage- Canceled

    Canceled
    Scrimmage
    Home
    Soccer - JV vs James River H.S.

    Scrimmage- Canceled

    Canceled
    Scrimmage
    Home
    Soccer - Varsity vs James River H.S.

    Grade 8 Dialogue Night with parents and students

    Washington Hall - Kenen - Flagler Auditorium
  3. 16

    Grade 11 Student Scheduling Meeting

    Washington Hall, Kenan-Flagler Audiorium

    Clubhouse Parent Information Seesion

    McCue Hall - LSAR
    Contact: Katherine Cockerham

    Lacrosse - Varsity

    Home
    Lacrosse - Varsity vs Albemarle HS

    Soccer - Middle School

    Away
    Lady of Lourdes
    Soccer - Middle School vs Lady of Lourdes

    Canceled

    Canceled
    Home
    Softball - JV vs Saint Gertrude

    Lacrosse - JV 1

    Home
    Lacrosse - JV 1 vs Albemarle HS

    Parent presentation with Untangled author Lisa Damour, Ph. D.

    Washington Hall - Kenan - Flagler Auditorium
    Contact: Anna Hatfield
  4. 17

    Soccer - JV

    Home
    Soccer - JV vs Norfolk Academy

    Soccer - JV 2

    Away
    Soccer - JV 2 vs Norfolk Academy

    Lacrosse - JV2

    Away
    Lacrosse - JV2 vs Bishop Sullivan HS
  5. 18

    Atomic Blast Tournament

    Away
    Lacrosse - Varsity vs Myers Park HS

    Atomic Blast Tournament

    Away
    Lacrosse - Varsity vs Paul VI

    Atomic Blast Tournament

    Away
    Lacrosse - Varsity vs Centreville HS

    March Madness Dance - Upper School

    McVey Theatre - Dance Studio
  1. 19

    JSIP Resume Workshop

    Location: Washington Hall, Kenan-Flagler Auditorium
    Location: Washington Hall, Kenan-Flagler Auditorium
    Bring a pen and pad of paper.
    Students only
  2. 20

    Clubhouse Parent Information Seesion

    McCue Hall - LSAR
    Contact: Katherine Cockerham

    12th Grade Parents Meeting

    LLR
    College Counseling & Upper School Director Lara Wulff will combine previously separate programs for senior parents into one evening. From 6-6:45 p.m. the college counselors will help parents shepherd their seniors across the finish line with making a sound college decision, understanding waiting lists and financial aid, and other decisions leading up to a successful journey to college. At 6:45 p.m., Dr. Wulff and company will lay out programming for the remainder of the year for the seniors, including details about commencement weekend.
    Contact: Lara Wulff

    Joint Middle School Philadelphia Trip Parent Meeting

    St. Christopher's Middle School Auditorium
    Contact: Ben Court
  3. 21

    Grade 9 & Grade 10 Student Scheduling Meeting

    Washington Hall, Kenan-Flagler Audiorium

    LS Room Parents Meeting

    McCue Hall - LSAR

    Joint Middle School Philadelphia Trip Parent Meeting

    St. Christopher's Middle School Auditorium
    Contact: Ben Court

    Golf

    Away
    Meadowbrook Golf Course
    Golf
    vs Saint Gertrude
    Veritas School
    New Community School

    Soccer - Varsity

    Away
    Soccer - Varsity vs Saint Gertrude

    Softball - Varsity

    Home
    Softball - Varsity vs Trinity Episcopal School

    Lacrosse - Varsity

    Home
    Lacrosse - Varsity vs Covenant School

    Softball - JV

    Home
    Softball - JV vs Lady of Lourdes

    Lacrosse - Middle School

    Home
    Playing Fields - St. C - The Green
    Lacrosse - Middle School vs St. Anne's-Belfield School

    Soccer - Middle School

    Home
    Soccer - Middle School vs St. Bridget's

    Soccer - JV 2

    Home
    Soccer - JV 2 vs Veritas School

    Soccer - JV

    Away
    Soccer - JV vs Saint Gertrude

    Grade 8 Upper School Academic Orientation for Parents

    Washington Hall, Kenan-Flagler Audiorium
    Contact: Lara Wulff
  4. 22

    St. Catherine’s Upper School Special Schedule Wednesday, March 22, 2017

    St. Catherine’s Upper School Special Schedule
    Wednesday, March 22, 2017
    Katie Greer Programming at St. Catherine’s and St. Christopher’s

    Periods A, B and C will meet
     
    7:55-8:20         Chapel/Announcements
     
    8:30-9:20         Advisory Pre-discussion
     
    9:30-10:50       Period A
     
    11:00-12:20     Period B
     
    12:20-1:00       Lunch
     
    1:00-2:20         Period C
     
    2:30-3:30         Cyber Program: Katie Greer
     
    Contact: Andrea Byrd

    Daisy Days Meeting

    Turner Hall Board Room

    Early Learners Meet and Greet

    McCue Hall - Office of Annie Kapetanis
    Contact: Jean Goodman

    Track & Field - Varsity/JV

    Away
    Track & Field - Varsity/JV vs Collegiate School

    All School Faculty Meeting

    KFA

    Admissions Reception for newly accepted US Students and their Parents

    Cafe 2010 and the Dining Hall
    This event is a reception for newly accepted students to grades 9-12 and their parents.

    Katie Greer Parent Programming

    McVey Theatre
    St. Christopher’s and St. Catherine’s are excited to host cyber safety expert Katie Greer.  The rapid and constant evolution of technology presents challenges for schools and families as we work to teach our boys and girls to navigate the Internet safely and to be responsible cyber citizens.  Mrs. Greer has provided nearly a decade of Internet/technology safety education to schools, law enforcement agencies, community organizations and at national conferences throughout the United States and Canada.  Her unique professional, educational and personal background has resulted in dynamic programs that appeal to all age groups.  Katie will be working with Upper School students on both campuses during the day on Wednesday creating an excellent opportunity for you to discuss your cyber expectations with your child after the evening program.  You can learn more about Katie at:
  5. 23

    St. Catherine’s Upper School Schedule Thursday, March 23, 2017

    St. Catherine’s Upper School Schedule
    Thursday, March 23, 2017
    Wednesday Blocks plus X
     
    7:55-8:05         Advisory Check-in
     
    8:15-9:30         Period 1
     
    9:40-10:55       Period 2
     
    11:05-12:20     Period 3
     
    12:20-1:00       Lunch
     
    1:00-2:20         Period 4
     
    2:30-3:30         Period X
     
    Contact: Andrea Byrd

    Grade 7 VMFA Field Trip and Team Buiilding

    Contact: Rachel Stoller

    US PA Meeting

    Cafe 2010

    Admissions Coffee & Tour

    Bacot Hall
    Enjoy coffee with admissions staff and take campus tour - open to prospective families for any grade JK - grade 12

    Lacrosse - JV2

    Away
    Lacrosse - JV2 vs Rebels- Lax

    Lacrosse - Middle School

    Away
    Lacrosse - Middle School vs St. Michael's School

    Soccer - Middle School

    Home
    Soccer - Middle School vs St. Anne's-Belfield School

    Canceled

    Home
    Soccer - JV vs St. Anne's-Belfield School

    Lacrosse - JV 1

    Away
    St. John Paul the Great
    Lacrosse - JV 1 vs St. John Paul HS

    Joint Chorale and Glee Club Dress Rehearsal

    St. Stephen's Church
  6. 24

    Lacrosse - Varsity

    Home
    Lacrosse - Varsity vs Norfolk Academy

    Golf

    Away
    Country Club of Virginia
    Golf
    vs Benedictine High School
    Kenston Forest

    Softball - JV

    Home
    Softball - JV vs St. John Paul HS

    Softball - Varsity

    Away
    Softball - Varsity vs St. Anne's-Belfield School

    Lacrosse - JV 1

    Home
    Lacrosse - JV 1 vs Norfolk Academy

    The UNC Clef Hangers: A Cappella Concert

    McVey Theatre
  7. 25

    Lacrosse - JV2

    Canceled
    Away
    Lacrosse - JV2 vs Blackhawks

    Joint Upper School Choral Concert

    St. Stephen's Church
    Glee Club, Chorale
  1. 26
  2. 27
  3. 28

    Joint Parents' Association Enrichment Speaker: Jim Astrove

    Armfield Center - Lower Level Conference Room
    Contact: Michelle Siewers

    Grade 4 Parents Insider View of Middle School

    Washington Hall - Kenan - Flagler Auditorium
    Contact: Dorothy Suskind

    Soccer - Varsity

    Away
    Soccer - Varsity vs Trinity Episcopal School

    Golf

    Away
    Golf
    vs Trinity Episcopal School
    Saint Gertrude
    New Community School

    Softball - Varsity

    Away
    Softball - Varsity vs Collegiate School

    Lacrosse - Varsity

    Home
    Lacrosse - Varsity vs St. Anne's-Belfield School

    Softball - JV

    Home
    Softball - JV vs Collegiate School

    Soccer - Middle School

    Home
    Soccer - Middle School vs Steward School

    Soccer - JV 2

    Home
    Soccer - JV 2 vs Walsingham Academy

    Boyer's Ice Cream Fundraising Night

    Boyer's 5808 Grove Ave. 23226
    Contact: Michelle Siewers

    Soccer - JV

    Away
    Soccer - JV vs Trinity Episcopal School

    Lacrosse - JV2

    Home
    Lacrosse - JV2 vs St. Anne's-Belfield School
  4. 29

    Softball - JV

    Home
    Softball - JV vs Saint Gertrude

    Lacrosse - Middle School

    Away
    Lacrosse - Middle School vs Rebels- Lax

    Lacrosse - Varsity

    Away
    Lacrosse - Varsity vs Saint Gertrude

    Lacrosse - JV 1

    Away
    Lacrosse - JV 1 vs Saint Gertrude

    Middle School Handbells and Guitar Ensemble Concert

    Turner Hall - Bannard Chapel
    Contact: Kendall Neely
  5. 30

    St. Catherine’s Upper School Special Schedule Thursday, March 30, 2017

    St. Catherine’s Upper School Special Schedule
    Thursday, March 30, 2017
    St. Catherine’s Cum Laude Service
    B/X Swap; No Long Lunch
     
    7:55-8:20        Advisory

    8:30-9:55        Period A

    10-11:40         Cum Laude Service

    11:50-12:35    Period C
    or 11:50-12:40  

    12:35-1:10      Lunch
    12:40-1:15

    1:10-1:55        Period C
    1:15-1:55

    2:05-3:30        Period B
     
    Contact: Andrea Byrd

    Softball - Varsity

    Home
    Softball - Varsity vs Covenant School

    Soccer - JV

    Home
    Soccer - JV vs Spirit Athletics

    Soccer - Middle School

    Home
    Soccer - Middle School vs Orchard House
  6. 31

    Arts Power

    Collegiate School
    Multi-School Arts Event- Involves some Upper School Students and Teachers

    Colonial Relays

    Away
    William & Mary College

    Lacrosse - JV2

    Away
    Lacrosse - JV2 vs Norfolk Academy

    Lacrosse - Middle School

    Home
    Playing Fields - St. C - The Green
    Lacrosse - Middle School vs Norfolk Academy

    Soccer - JV 2

    Home
    Soccer - JV 2 vs Cape Henry Collegiate

    Soccer - Varsity

    Home
    Soccer - Varsity vs Cape Henry Collegiate
  7. 1
6001 Grove Avenue | Richmond, Virginia 23226 | (p) 804.288.2804 |  (f) 804.285.8169
Experts in the way girls learn best, St. Catherine’s offers a rigorous liberal arts education, Mandarin Chinese and Spanish (JK- grade 12), JK- grade 12 STEM (Science, Technology, Engineering, Mathematics) and 23 AP classes and 33 honors classes. Call us today for a tour 804-288-2804.